Saturday, March 25, 2006

A Happy Day at Sunway Pyramid

Yesterday is quite a wonderful day. We only have 2 classes over 5 since there's 2 talks in one day, no physics, no further maths, and no economics!!! Muahaha~~ Then after school, my classmates and I went to Sunway Pyramid !! The gurls--Mun Yi, Mariane, Soo Qi, Li Ee, Sam and Wan Yie went there by Mun Yi's Myvi.....whoa~wonder how they squeeze in~ then the poor guys-- Sze Keat, Justin, Sing Kwan, Juin Nik, Nicholas, Douglas , Da Yuan, Julian and I went there by taxi~~We seperated into 3 groups. 2 groups went there by taxi ( which i discovered later after lunch)Juin Nik and Justin walked there!!! 17 minutes..impressive? i wonder.
We spent quite some time gather all people together, since we reached in different time, we dunno whether the gurls already reached and where are Nicholas, Julian, DaYuan and Douglas which took the first cab.So Sze Keat , Sing Kwan and I were chatting and watching some La La Mui promoting cars at the underbase floor..I phoned Soo Qi then we found out that they already there watching people ice-skating--with Nicholas and the gang!!So we met them and chosen a place to have our lunch.
Funny things happened when Sam listed out all of the restaurants and fast food centres here, someone which is Justin kept saying "Bird Flu"..eg: "Mc-D""Bird Flu" "Pizza Hut""Bird Flu" " The Chichen Rice Shop""Bird Flu""Kenny Rogers'""Bird Flu"....i don't care anymore...but i miss Kenny Rogers so i suggest to go there... We went there after a loud "YAY!" from Li Ee...

*Piao Ching A.K.A Michelle Diamonds reached when we started to eat.*

The Food was delicious... After finishing the lunch ,i was dragged out by Justin to find a "cake"from somewhere else to celebrate Sing Kwan's birthday which is today. We found Baskin Robbins and i suggest we buy a ice cream as the replacement of cake.. Then we put a candle on it and brought it back to Kenny Rogers. At da same time, Sing Kwan is frustrating with the bill which appears to be RM 200.50. He said it's not that expensive, as he argued with the manager over there. I hid the icecream at the place we sat. As everyone saw it, i kena tembak~~ "LAME..""lame""lame".....well...hehe...we dun have that much money during we went BR. Sorry Sing Kwan, hope you dun mind.
We sang Happy Birthday song to him as i passed him the icecream with the candle. Then DARNED!! the candle light gone out before Sing Kwan manage to blow it off...shit~
After the lunch, Doug, Julian, Li Ee, Wan Yie and Da Yuan left...Then the rest went to the cinema. Our original plan is to watch "I am Not Stupid Too", but the plan changed when we found out the there's another movie entitled Inside Man looks more cool, so we chose to watch that, while Soo Qi trying to comfort Mariane that complaining like a child..haha...The movie was nice, quite complicated but nice. You should watch it too...It's about a guy and his gang robbing a bank but it turns out that nothing was robbed away , the notes are all still there, but something more important than that has gone...SOMETHING....
I left at 6 sumthing after the end of the show. Piao CHing fetched me SK and Juin Nik to SS14. (He's crazy man, the way he drives totally freaks me out~~) As i walk to KTM, i met my sister, which i didn't expected to meet. We went home together..and i called that a day!!

*kinda like standard 6 student diary huh?haha i know*
*currently looking at the pictures i captured yesterday*
*happy and satisfied*

6 Comments:

Blogger Farah Adila said...

awwwww, i wasnt there!!!shit shit shit. if only diamond cud send me home.haih!! see, he drove like a mad person right???so scary....u shud hit him, like what i did. hehe.

March 26, 2006 at 3:22 AM  
Blogger Fheereex said...

ahaha...he really crazy one you see.
He can accelerate although the car is at the very front of him.
Actually dat day, i go home by ktm, y dun u do so?

March 26, 2006 at 5:04 PM  
Anonymous Seok Kheng said...

Great day you had. Enjoy! ^_^

March 27, 2006 at 7:41 AM  
Blogger keat said...

spam..
spam..
spam..

i'm sure justin would be doing this. /gg

March 30, 2006 at 7:32 PM  
Blogger Fheereex said...

walao!!
u r addicted izzit?

March 31, 2006 at 6:10 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Enjoyed a lot! »

March 15, 2007 at 4:09 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home